STUDENT HALL OF FAME

12 JUNE 2021

AL-KHAADEM’S VOICE 4 PALESTINE

WINNER

Category C
Mishayer Raihan Chowdhury (1st Place)

17 APRIL 2021

SEMBANG@WWF 2021

WINNER

Food Production Impacts on The Environment
Wildan Azril

22 - 26 MARCH 2021

ASIAN YOUTH INNOVATIONS AWARDS @ MTE 2021

GOLD WINNER & INTERNATIONAL AWARD OF MERIT


e-PickUp Dismissal Assistant
Farrel Abdul Muhaimin
Mishayer Raihan Chowdhury
Shafiqal Ashraf Shamsulzaman
Ameera Liyana Mohamed Nazri

The InspecTab
Abdullah Uwais Ahmad Muhsin
Muhammad Al-Idrissi Mohamead Hafiez Shah
Erdina Syirin Mohamad Firdaus
Afiqah Iman Kamaryzayn

SILVER WINNER & INTERNATIONAL AWARD OF MERIT


The PLEASE App Project
Ahmad Yusuf Zahin Bin Ahmad Azrin

20 NOVEMBER 2020

SUNWAY NATIONAL POETRY SLAM 2020

GRAND FINALISTS
Aqiel Mohd Sharifizal (Junior Category)
Aster (Group Category)

15 NOVEMBER 2020

DBP PETAH BICARA! PERTANDINGAN PIDATO PRASEKOLAH

WINNER

Putera Armada Merah (3rd Place)

Honourable Mentions
Nur Darvina Iman Gan
Adam Nazid Abdul Rahman
Hasya Rusydina Mohd Rashidi

5-9 OCTOBER 2020

DBP CARI KATA: SINONIM

WINNER
Muhammad Al-Fayyadh Mohamed Faizal (1st Place)

9 OCTOBER 2020

KANGAROO MATH 2020

WINNER

Gold
Fatima Al-Zahraa Ahmed Elhawat

Bronze
Muhammad Haikal Ismar Mohd Hasnul Ismar
Mohamad Azraf Luqman Mohamad Nizam
Muhammad Aryan Hamidun

Honourable Mentions
Abdullah Uwais Ahmad Muhsin
Adam Darwish Mohamad Firdaus
Addy Arif Mahathir
Ahmad Abbas Zahin Ahmad Azrin
Amir Aidin Muhammad Taufik
Arianna Azril
Arsya Rabbani Aidan
Asya Aleeya Azmir
Ayesha Ameera Mohamad Azman
Emmir Danisy Halimi Erman Halimi
Erynn Delisya Hilmya Erman Halimi
Farrel Abdul Muhaimin
Farris Abdul Muhaimin
Miaa Anggun Nareesya Mohd Zamri
Mikhail Razif Abdullah
Muhammad Thaqif Hifzhan Mohd Taufiq Hidayat
Rayhan Adam Chaerul Azhar
Sayed Tariq Ziyad Sayed Muzahir
Shafiqal Ashraf Shamsulzaman
Shameer Adam Shamsulzaman
Umar Harith Zulkarnain Abd Rahman
Wan Muhammad Aqil Wan Husin
Wildan Azril

20-22 FEBRUARY 2020

ASIAN YOUTH INNOVATIONS AWARDS 2020

Innovations Awards 2020

• Gold Award (Junior Category)
• Special Award from Indonesian Invention & Innovation Promotion

WINNER
Muhammad Amir Hazimi Zulaidi
Ahmad Yusuf Zahin Ahmad Azrin
Ahmad Huzaifa Abdul Jalil
Nur Azra Hana Ahmad Yusri
Ayra Khadija Ahmad Fariz
Fatima Al-Zahraa Ahmed Elhawat
Abdullah Uwais Ahmad Mukhsin
Aimann Daneal Omar Bakhi

22 JANUARY 2020

MALAYSIAN BRAIN BEE CHALLENGE 2020

GRAND FINALIST
Amir Aidin Muhammad Taufik

16 DECEMBER 2019

PERBADANAN PERPUSTAKAAN AWAM SELANGOR CHILDREN HAFAZAN COMPETITION 2019

WINNER
Raeesa Mohd Reza (2nd Place Category 7 – 9 years old)
Roys Mohd Reza (2nd Place Category 10 – 12 years old)
Faris Haziq b. Fairuz Helmi (3rd Place Category 10 – 12 years old)

20 NOVEMBER 2019

THE TUANKU BAINUN YOUNG CHANGEMAKERS AWARD 2019

WINNER
Ahmad Harith Ahmad Syauqi
(Champion for Individual Aged 6-12 Years Old Category)

11 NOVEMBER 2019

BHUTAN INTERNATIONAL TRADITIONAL ARCHERY COMPETITION 2019

WINNER
Mohd. Thaqif Hifzhan Mohd Taufiq Hidayat
(1st Runner-up Below 14 Years Old Category)

9 NOVEMBER 2019

THE MALAYSIAN NATIONAL STORYTELLING COMPETITION 2019

WINNER

Upper Primary
Amily Nadhira Khairil Effendy (Champion)
Muhammad Al- Idrissi Mohamaad Hafiez Shah (2nd Runner-up)
Fatima Al-Zahraa Ahmed Elhawat (Honorable Mention)

Secondary
Iman Sufiah Muhammad Taufik (Honorable Mention)

8 NOVEMBER 2019

SUNWAY NATIONAL POETRY SLAM 2019

WINNER

3rd Place (Solo Junior Category)
Aqiel Mohd. Shahrifizal

2nd Place (Group Category)
Sofiya Zafrul
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat

Helios Award
Aqiel Mohd Shahrifizal
Sofiya Zafrul
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
Eiman Harith Esa

12 OCTOBER 2019

SAVE THE EARTH INNOVATION COMPETITION 2019

WINNER
Success Group
(3rd Place Category Below 12 Years Old)

Zenith Group
(The Best Group Presenters)

19 APRIL 2019

MAPFEST 2019
POETRY CAFÉ KL YOUTH SLAM

WINNER
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
(1st Runner-Up)

13 APRIL 2019

AirAsia KL Junior League 2019

WINNER
Under 14 (2nd Place)

18 NOVEMBER 2018

AIRASIA KL JUNIOR LEAGUE 2018

WINNER
Bowl Champion
(Category Under 14)

24 JUNE 2018

PISF POETRY SLAM 2018

WINNER
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
(1st Place Category 12 – 14 years old)

21 MAY 2018

KANGAROO MATH 2018

WINNER

Bronze Cadet Category
Aimann Daneal Omar Bakhi

Bronze Junior Category
Amir Aidin Muhammad Taufik

21 APRIL 2018

WWF ECO CHAMPION AWARDS 2018

WINNER
Eco Student Champion
Arief Mohd Sharifizal (The Hammerhead Award)

20 APRIL 2018

POETRY CAFÉ KL’S YOUTH POETRY SLAM 2018

WINNER

2nd Place (Group Category – Secondary)
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
Sofiya Zafrul
Nur Zeti Izureen Ahmad Yusri

1st Place (Solo Category – Primary)
Muhammad Al-Idrissi Mohamead Hafiez Shah

3rd Place (Solo Category – Primary)
Abdullah Uwais Ahmad Muhsin

1st Place (Group Category – Primary)
Nuryn Asilah Helmmy Shahny
Zulaiqa Myra Zohrab

8 APRIL 2018

MALAYSIA NATIONAL PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITION 2018

WINNER
Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
(3rd Place Senior Category)

7 DECEMBER 2017

INTERNATIONAL ECO-SCHOOL CONFERENCE 2017

WINNER
Awardship of Seed Grant

0
RM0.00
My Cart
Empty Cart