Students Hall of Fame

Asian Youth Innovations Awards 2020

20-22 February 2020

  • Gold Award (Junior Category)
  • Special Award from Indonesian Invention & Innovation Promotion Association

Muhammad Amir Hazimi bin Zulaidi
Ahmad Yusuf Zahin bin Ahmad Azrin
Ahmad Huzaifa bin Abdul Jalil
Nur Azra Hana binti Ahmad Yusri
Ayra Khadija binti Ahmad Fariz
Fatima Al-Zahraa binti Ahmed Elhawat
Abdullah Uwais bin Ahmad Mukhsin
Aimann Daneal bin Omar Bakhi

Perbadanan Perpustakaan Awam Selangor Children Hafazan Competition 2019

16 December 2019

Raeesa Mohd Reza (2nd Place Category 7 – 9 years old)
Roys Mohd Reza (2nd Place Category 10 – 12 years old)
Faris Haziq b. Fairuz Helmi  (3rd Place Category 10 – 12 years old)

The Tuanku Bainun Young Changemakers Award 2019

20 November 2019

Ahmad Harith bin Ahmad Syauqi (Champion for Individual Aged 6-12 Years Old Category)

Bhutan International Traditional Archery Competition 2019

11 November 2019

Mohd. Thaqif Hifzhan (1st Runner-up Below 14 Years Old Category)

The Malaysian National Storytelling Competition 2019

9 November 2019

Upper Primary

  • Amily Nadhira Binti Khairil Effendy (Champion)
  • Muhammad Al- Idrissi Bin Mohamaad Hafiez Shah (2nd Runner-up)
  • Fatima Al-Zahraa Ahmed Elhawat (Honorable Mention)

Secondary

  • Iman Sufiah binti Muhammad Taufik (Honorable Mention)

Sunway National Poetry Slam 2019

8 November 2019

3rd Place (Solo Junior Category)

  • Aqiel Mohd. Shahrizal

2nd Place (Group Category)

  • Sofiya Zafrul
  • Zaynab Ahmed

Helios Award

  • Aqiel Mohd. Shahrizal
  • Sofiya Zafrul
  • Zaynab Ahmed
  • Eiman Harith Esa

Save The Earth Innovation Competition 2019

12 October 2019

 

Success Group (3rd Place Category Below 12 Years Old)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zenith Group (The Best Group Presenters)

International Singapore Maths Competition (ISMC) 2019

  • Muhammad Aryan Hamidun ( Silver Award )
  • Faris Haziq bin Fairuz Helmi ( Bronze Award )
  • Jamila Iman binti Jazelan Firhan ( Bronze Award )
  • Abdullah Uwais bin Ahmad Muhsin ( Bronze Award )
  • Aisy Aqil Rifaie bin Abdul Azim ( Merit Award )
  • Aisya Mohammad Fuard ( Merit Award )
  • Emmir Danisy Halimi ( Merit Award )
  • Nur Zaheera Binti Ikhwanuddin ( Merit Award )

International Geography Bee World Championship 2020 Contender

  • Aqiel Mohd Sharifizal
  • Umar Harith Zulkarnain

Kangaroo Math 2019

1 June 2019
  • Aimann Daneal Omar Bakhi ( Silver Cadet Category)
  • Amir Aidin Muhammad Taufik ( Bronze Junior Category)

MAPFEST 2019 Poetry Café KL Youth Slam

19 April 2019
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 1st Runner-Up )

AirAsia KL Junior League 2019

13 April 2019
  • Under 14 ( 2nd Place )

2019 International Geography Bee Asian Championships Qualifying Exams

24 February 2019

Top Score for Middle School Category

  • Aqiel bin Mohd Sharifizal
  • Muhammad Haziq Ismar bin Mohd Hasnul Ismar
  • Aimann Daneal bin omar bakhi
  • Azmil Raez bin abd rauf

Top Score for Junior Varsity Category

  • Ahmad Ilyas bin Abdur Rani
  • Amad Ali
  • Eiman Harith bin Esa

Permata Pintar Poetry Slam 2019

17 February 2019
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat (Junior Varsity Category)
    1st Place (Solo Category)

Poetry Café KL’s Youth Poetry Slam 2018

20 April 2018

2nd Place ( Group Category – Secondary )

  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
  • Sofiya Zafrul
  • Zeti Izureen

1st Place ( Solo Category – Primary )

  • Muhammad Al-Idrissi bin Mohamead Hafiez Shah

3rd Place ( Solo Category – Primary )

  • Abdullah Uwais bin Ahmad Muhsin

1st Place ( Group Category – Primary )

  • Nuryn Asilah binti Helmmy Shahny
  • Zulaiqa Myra binti Zohrab

Malaysian Astronomy Olympiad 2018

24 Nov 2018
  • Hannah Qystina ( Silver )
  • Addy Arif & Qayyum Indera Putera ( Bronze )

AirAsia KL Junior League 2018

18 Nov 2018
  • Bowl Champion (Category Under 14)

PISF Poetry Slam 2018

24 June 2018
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 1st Place Category 12 – 14 years old )

Kangaroo Math 2018

21 May 2018
  • Aimaan Danel ( Bronze Cadet Category )
  • Amir Aidin ( Bronze Junior Category )

WWF Eco Champion Awards 2018

21 Apr 2018
  • Eco Student Champion – Arief Mohd Sharifizal ( The Hammerhead Award )

Malaysia National Public Speaking Competition 2018

8 April 2018
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 3rd Place Senior Category )

International Eco-School Conference 2017

7 December 2017
  • Awardship of seed grant