Students Hall of Fame

International Singapore Maths Competition (ISMC) 2019

  • Muhammad Aryan Hamidun ( Silver Award )
  • Faris Haziq bin Fairuz Helmi ( Bronze Award )
  • Jamila Iman binti Jazelan Firhan ( Bronze Award )
  • Abdullah Uwais bin Ahmad Muhsin ( Bronze Award )
  • Aisy Aqil Rifaie bin Abdul Azim ( Merit Award )
  • Aisya Mohammad Fuard ( Merit Award )
  • Emmir Danisy Halimi ( Merit Award )
  • Nur Zaheera Binti Ikhwanuddin ( Merit Award )

International Geography Bee World Championship 2020 Contender

  • Aqiel Mohd Sharifizal
  • Umar Harith Zulkarnain

Kangaroo Math 2019

1 June 2019
  • Aimann Daneal Omar Bakhi ( Silver Cadet Category)
  • Amir Aidin Muhammad Taufik ( Bronze Junior Category)

MAPFEST 2019 Poetry Café KL Youth Slam

19 April 2019
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 1st Runner-Up )

AirAsia KL Junior League 2019

13 April 2019
  • Under 14 ( 2nd Place )

2019 International Geography Bee Asian Championships Qualifying Exams

24 February 2019

Top Score for Middle School Category

  • Aqiel bin Mohd Sharifizal
  • Muhammad Haziq Ismar bin Mohd Hasnul Ismar
  • Aimann Daneal bin omar bakhi
  • Azmil Raez bin abd rauf

Top Score for Junior Varsity Category

  • Ahmad Ilyas bin Abdur Rani
  • Amad Ali
  • Eiman Harith bin Esa

Permata Pintar Poetry Slam 2019

17 February 2019
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat (Junior Varsity Category)
    1st Place (Solo Category)

Poetry Café KL’s Youth Poetry Slam 2018

20 April 2018

2nd Place ( Group Category – Secondary )

  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat
  • Sofiya Zafrul
  • Zeti Izureen

1st Place ( Solo Category – Primary )

  • Muhammad Al-Idrissi bin Mohamead Hafiez Shah

3rd Place ( Solo Category – Primary )

  • Abdullah Uwais bin Ahmad Muhsin

1st Place ( Group Category – Primary )

  • Nuryn Asilah binti Helmmy Shahny
  • Zulaiqa Myra binti Zohrab

Malaysian Astronomy Olympiad 2018

24 Nov 2018
  • Hannah Qystina ( Silver )
  • Addy Arif & Qayyum Indera Putera ( Bronze )

AirAsia KL Junior League 2018

18 Nov 2018
  • Bowl Champion (Category Under 14)

PISF Poetry Slam 2018

24 June 2018
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 1st Place Category 12 – 14 years old )

Kangaroo Math 2018

21 May 2018
  • Aimaan Danel ( Bronze Cadet Category )
  • Amir Aidin ( Bronze Junior Category )

WWF Eco Champion Awards 2018

21 Apr 2018
  • Eco Student Champion – Arief Mohd Sharifizal ( The Hammerhead Award )

Malaysia National Public Speaking Competition 2018

8 April 2018
  • Zaynab Ahmed Elhawat ( 3rd Place Senior Category )

International Eco-School Conference 2017

7 December 2017
  • Awardship of seed grant